Search Tenders
Filters
Reset All
Tender Status
T18 Ref No
All States
All Cities
All Agencies
Tender ID
Due Date
Tender Value
Tender Source (GeM, Cppp & Others)
Tender Type

111List of department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL Tenders from gem

Are you specifically tracking procurement notices from department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL available on gem? Tender18 simplifies your search by aggregating and verifying all active tender listings from gem specifically floated by department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL.

This dedicated page provides a streamlined view of current opportunities, including e-auctions, request for proposals (RFP), and procurement notices. Whether you are a vendor looking for supply contracts, maintenance work, or specialized service projects, you will find every relevant department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL tender sourced directly from gem right here.

Instead of navigating complex portals, use Tender18 to get precise data. We cover all categories such as heavy machinery, IT infrastructure, consultancy, civil engineering, and general goods procurement. Our system ensures you receive critical details like Tender ID, Ref No, BOQ details, and submission timelines instantly.


Why Track department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL Opportunities via gem on Tender18?

While gem is a vast platform, finding specific department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL notices can be time-consuming. Tender18 filters the noise and delivers exactly what your business needs. We bridge the gap between the source portal and your bid submission team.

Our Advantages:

  • Source-Specific Filtering: View only department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL data from gem.
  • Instant Notifications: Get alerts via WhatsApp and Email the moment a tender goes live.
  • Document Management: One-click access to NIT and technical documents.
  • Competitor Analysis: Insights into past bidding results.
  • End-to-End Assistance: From registration on gem to final bid submission.
  • Compliance Checks: Ensure your paperwork matches department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL requirements.

Who Should Monitor department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL Listings on gem?

This specific tender list is vital for vendors who are already registered or planning to register on gem to serve department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL. Ideal applicants include:

  • Registered Vendors on gem
  • Product Manufacturers (OEMs)
  • EPC Contractors
  • Facility Management Agencies
  • Consulting Firms
  • MSMEs and Startups looking for exemptions

If your business is ready to navigate the gem interface to secure contracts with department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL, this is your go-to resource.


Stop missing out on lucrative contracts due to portal complexity. If you are targeting department of lighthouses and lightships DGLL projects via gem, let Tender18 be your growth partner. From discovery to submission, we handle it all.


Contact us now at 7069661818 to schedule a demo or speak with a consultant about your eligibility for these specific tenders

Due Date
T18 Ref No : 17074303
Location : jamnagar , gujarat
Source : GEM Tenders
NEW TENDER
tender for supply installation testing and commissioning of 16 channel network video recorder nvr with 2 sata interfaces and wireless mouse. as per atc clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 8 tb surveillance hard disk drive hdd. as per atc clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 mp to 6mp ip ir bullet camera as per atc clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4mp to 6mp ip ir dome camera as per atc clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4 , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 mp to 6mp ip ir ptz camera. as per atc clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 8 port gigabit poe plus switch with 250 m extended poe transmission. as per atc clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. , supply and installation of cat 6 or cat7 dual pvc coated cable. as per atc clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. , supply installation and casing caping wiring of 3 sockets. 3 switch and ip 6a mcb modular extension board connected with 10 meter copper sheathed flexible cable. as per atc clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. , supply and installation of 42 inch to 43 inch 4k uhd smart commercial tv 24x7 operation. as per atc clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. , supply installation testing and commissioning of hdmi cable. as per atc clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. , supply and installation of 25 mm pvc conduit pipe. as per atc clause 4.2.11 and 6.1.11. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 2 u network rack. as per atc clause 4.2.12 and 6.1.12. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 u network rack. as per atc clause 4.2.13 and 6.1.13. , supply and installation of universal vertical pole mount for security camera. as per atc clause 4.2.14 and 6.1.14. , installation testing commissioning cctv surveillance with remote viewing via sim based 4g 5g router including nvr cameras monitor poe switch rack cabling accessories complete as per atc clause 4.2.15. , excavation of cable trench for laying 25mm pipe cat6 cable refilling with sand soil ramming watering disposal of surplus soil as directed complete as per atc clause 4.2.16 , supply and installation of 40mm upvc pipe in road crossing each pipe is of 3 meter length. as per atc clause 4.2.17 and 6.1.15 , supply and installation of 1.5 sq.mmx3c copper flexible cable for power supply to ptz camera. as per atc clause 4.2.18 and 6.1.16. , misc work 1 rcc road breaking for cable in 40mm upvc pipe refilling 2 potable water 200l incl transport loading unloading 3 mason hire for masonry work as per atc clause 4 2 19 , goods carrier hiring charges for transportation of cctv material from rcs dhuvav to bediport . as per atc clause 42.2 , boat hire charges from bedi port to pirotan island lighthouse including halting charges for transportation of materials inspection of work. as per atc clause 4.2.21, supply installation and commissioning of cctv surveillance system at pirotan lighthouse, as per atc clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1, as per atc clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2, as per atc clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3, as per atc clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4, as per atc clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5., as per atc clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6., as per atc clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7., as per atc clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8., as per atc clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9., as per atc clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10., as per atc clause 4.2.11 and 6.1.11., as per atc clause 4.2.12 and 6.1.12., as per atc clause 4.2.13 and 6.1.13., as per atc clause 4.2.14 and 6.1.14., as per atc clause 4.2.15., as per atc clause 4.2.16., as per atc clause 4.2.17 and 6.1.15., as per atc clause 4.2.18 and 6.1.16., as per atc clause 4.2.19, as per atc clause 4.2.20, as per atc clause 4.2.21
T18 Ref No : 17076395
Location : jodiya , gujarat
Source : GEM Tenders
NEW TENDER
tender for supply installation testing and commissioning of 32 channel network video recorder with 2 sata interfaces and keyboard and mouse. as per atc clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 8 tb surveillance hard disk drive hdd. as per atc clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 to 6mp ip ir bullet camera 1 by 2.7 inch or larger progressive scan cmos 2560x1440 pixels or higher 6mm lens ir 50m or higher as per atc 4.2.3 and 6.1.3. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 to 6mp ip ir bullet camera image sensor 1 by 2.7 inch or larger cmos resolution 2560x1440 or higher motorized varifocal lens max 12mm ir 50m or higher ip67 as per atc 4.2.4 and 6.1.4 , supply installation testing and commissioning of 4 to 6mp ip ir dome camera 1 2.7 inch or larger cmos 2560x1440 or higher fixed 3.6mm lens ir 30m or higher ip67 or higher as per atc clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 8 port gigabit poe plus switch with 250 m extended poe transmission as per atc clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. , supply and installation of cat-6 or cat7 dual pvc coated cable as per atc clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. , supply installation testing and commissioning modular extension board with 4 sockets 4 switches and 1p 6a mcb 10m 1.5sqmmx3c copper sheathed flexible cable including casing capping wiring as per atc 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 1kva off line ups as per atc clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. , supply and installation of 43 inch 4k uhd smart commercial tv 24x7 operation as per atc clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. , supply installation testing and commissioning of hdmi cable as per atc clause 4.2.11 and 6.1.11. , supply and installation of 25 mm pvc conduit pipe as per atc clause 4.2.12 and 6.1.12. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 6 u network rack as per atc clause 4.2.13 and 6.1.13. , supply installation testing and commissioning of 12 u network rack as per atc clause 4.2.14 and 6.1.14. , supply of aluminum platform step self supporting ladderladder with minimum height 15 feet as per atc clause 4.2.15 and 6.1.15. , installation commissioning of cctv system with live streaming at gandhidham and secure remote access to hq noida including nvr cameras monitor ups cabling as per atc 4.2.16. , excavation of the cable trenches from security cabin to power house and server room for laying 25mm pvc pipe and cat 6 cable and refilling as per atc clause 4.2.17 , supply of 12m modular extension board with 16a 2 socket switch and 6a 2 socket switch with 30m 2.5sqmm x 3c copper flexible wire as per atc 4.2.18 and 6.1.16. , misc work incl paver removal refitting excavation refilling 25mm pipe network cable laying rcc road crossing in 40mm upvc pipe old cctv removal casing capping as per atc 4.2.19., upgradation of old cctv surveillance system at balachadi vts station under gandhidham directorate, as per atc clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1., as per atc clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2., as per atc clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3., as per atc clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4., as per atc clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5., as per atc clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6., as per atc clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7., as per atc clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8., as per atc clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9., as per atc clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10., as per atc clause 4.2.11 and 6.1.11., as per atc clause 4.2.12 and 6.1.12., as per atc clause 4.2.13 and 6.1.13., as per atc clause 4.2.14 and 6.1.14., as per atc clause 4.2.15 and 6.1.15., as per atc clause 4.2.16, as per atc clause 4.2.17, as per atc clause 4.2.18 and 6.1.16., as per atc clause 4.2.19
T18 Ref No : 17072738
Location : jamnagar , gujarat
Source : GEM Tenders
NEW TENDER

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

T18 Ref No : 17071611
Location : gandhidham , gujarat
Source : GEM Tenders
NEW TENDER
tender for a4 size copier paper 75 gsm , ball point pen blue , ball point pen black , ball point pen red , note book , staple pin box big size , erazx-ex correcting fluid , glue stick 8gms , scale iron type metal ruler , cello tape transparent 1 inch , cello tape transparent big size 50mm , brown tape 1 inch , brown packing tape big size 50mm , office knife cutter , office file with printing of directorate details and logo , box file , envelope , envelope a4 size , register 1q 75 to 100 gsm paper , register 2q 75 to 100 gsm paper , register 3q 75 to 100 gsm paper , register 4q 75 to 100 gsm paper , register 5q 75 to 100 gsm paper , scissor big size , eraser , sharpener , tag file , pencil packet , stamp pad violet colour , aa battery , aaa battery , highlighters , white board marker , dispatch register of colour white , kraft envelope 16 x 6 inch , kraft envelope 6 x 4 inch , calculator, procurement of stationery items for lighthouse stations under vts directorate gandhidham, size a4 210 x 297 mm gsm 75 gsm 500 sheets per ream white colour suitable for laser printer inkjet printer photocopier and mfd smooth finish jam-free performance moisture resistant packing, ink colour blue tip size 0.5 to 0.7 mm smooth writing quick drying ink leak proof mechanism suitable for daily office use, ink colour black tip size 0.5 to 0.7 mm smooth writing quick drying smudge free ink, ink colour red tip size 0.5 to 0.7 mm smooth flow ink durable body, size approx 16.5 cm x 24 cm a5 executive size spiral binding minimum 40 pages good quality ruled paper durable cover, high quality galvanized steel staple pins corrosion resistant compatible with heavy staplers standard big size packing, quick drying correction fluid smooth application suitable for paper documents minimum 7 ml bottle, weight 8 gm non toxic adhesive suitable for paper sticking smooth application mess free, length 30 cm material stainless steel clear graduation marking in cm and mm durable, transparent adhesive tape width approx. 25 mm good adhesion suitable for office use, width 50 mm transparent bopp adhesive tape strong adhesion durable, width approx. 25 mm brown bopp adhesive tape good tensile strength, width 50 mm length minimum 50 metre strong adhesive suitable for packing cartons, small size stainless steel blade ergonomic handle replaceable blade preferred, good quality office file in 5 colours green yellow orange red blue printed office letterhead logo as per sample provided by purchaser durable cover, size 14 x 10 inch spine 3 inch hardboard construction laminated paper pvc cover durable locking mechanism, good quality paper envelope suitable for official correspondence proper adhesive flap, size suitable for a4 documents good quality paper gsm minimum 100 adhesive flap, paper quality 75 to 100 gsm pages minimum 70 size approx. 29.5 x 21 cm hardcover binding ruled pages, pages minimum 140 paper gsm 75 to 100 hardcover cloth bound paper size approx 330 x 210 mm cover size 345 x 220 mm, pages 216 paper gsm 75 to 100 hardcover cloth bound paper size 330x210 mm cover size 345x220 mm, pages 288 paper gsm 75 to 100 hardcover cloth bound paper size 330x210 mm cover size 345x220 mm, pages 434 paper gsm 75 to 100 hardcover cloth bound paper size 330x210 mm cover size 345x220 mm, size 8 to 10 inches stainless steel blades ergonomic plastic handle suitable for paper cloth and general office use, soft non toxic dust free suitable for graphite pencils does not damage paper, single hole metal blade durable plastic body smooth sharpening, a4 size hardboard thick paper board cloth tape binding rectangular multicolor, hb grade premium graphite smooth writing pack of 10, medium size approx. 108 to 110 x 65 to 69 mm quick drying ink refillable, aa size 1.5v alkaline dry cell long shelf life, aaa size 1.5v alkaline dry cell long shelf life, chisel tip fluorescent ink fast drying colours green blue red and pink, bullet tip refillable erasable colours blue and black low odour ink, dispatch register 500 pages white paper hard bound good quality paper 70 to 80 gsm, type f1 dse 7 envelope size approx. 16 x 6 inch material brown kraft paper paper quality minimum 100 to 120 gsm closure gum flap self adhesive flap 100 nos of envelopes in 1 packet, type f1 ase 4 envelope size approx 6 x 4 inch material brown kraft paper paper quality minimum 100 to 120 gsm closure gum flap self adhesive flap 100 nos of envelopes in 1 packet, large desktop calculator minimum 14 digit display dual power solar and battery auto power off

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

T18 Ref No : 17057312
Location : ernakulam , kerala
Source : GEM Tenders
LIVE TENDER

Unlock Full Tender Access

Start Free Trial to download documents before deadline

T18 Ref No : 17051273
Location : jamnagar , gujarat
Source : GEM Tenders
LIVE TENDER

In today's digital era, almost all prominent government organizations, including Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll, have completely shifted their purchasing and contracting processes online by hosting their official bids on the Gem platform. Whether it is a high-value infrastructure development project, a request for proposal (RFP) for specialized services, a public e-auction, or a bulk product supply contract, Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll utilizes the secure digital architecture of Gem to invite transparent corporate applications. For any contractor or supplier who wants to secure business contracts with Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll, it has become mandatory to understand the exact digital framework, terms and conditions, and automated verification rules used by this specific portal. Because the entire tendering lifecycle is handled online, the process is highly transparent and fair, but it also requires a high level of digital compliance and portal-specific technical understanding to get selected by the department.

Manually searching for a specific notification issued by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll on a massive digital marketplace like Gem can feel like a never-ending task because thousands of random listings from different departments are uploaded there every single day. Our specialized tracking service is built to eliminate this data overload and save your valuable time. We continuously monitor the Gem database multiple times a day and automatically filter out every single active tender, corrigendum, date extension, or notice released by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll. You do not need to scroll through endless pages or remember complex portal parameters; we send new matching tender alerts daily straight to your WhatsApp and Email. Furthermore, you get premium login access to our user-friendly software dashboard where you can easily filter listings by tender value or department codes, and download all original tender files, item specifications, and NIT documents instantly to your device.

Online bidding on a centralized marketplace can be highly complicated because every individual digital portal has its own unique layout, file size limits, and security configuration rules. Our experienced technical team knows exactly how the bidding process operates for Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders on the Gem interface. We handle your complete online vendor registration from scratch and make sure your company profile is properly mapped to the right business category. Our experts then organize your corporate credentials, past experience certificates, and balance sheets to execute an error-free technical document submission. We also take care of the critical Class-3 DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) installation and browser settings on your system so your digital keys authorize the upload smoothly. Finally, we manage the precise price bid submission inside the financial portal envelope, ensuring your financial quote is encrypted and submitted successfully before the countdown timer ends.

Tender18 serves as a highly reliable tech support system for your business sales department. We handle the entire information tracking loop by sending daily customized alerts on your WhatsApp and Email, providing easy login access to sort and filter portal data, and allowing direct tender document downloads for all Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll bids on Gem. When it comes to actual participation, our backend team manages the entire online bidding process for you—taking care of the portal vendor registration, reviewing your papers for technical document submission, fixing all Class-3 DSC system settings, and uploading the final price bid submission error-free. We also keep a continuous watch on live updates, corrigendums, and sudden schedule changes released by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll on the Gem portal, making sure your team is always informed and completely ready to submit a winning application.

1.

How does Tender18 make it easier to find Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders hosted on Gem?

Gem is a massive portal with thousands of daily listings, making it easy to miss specific opportunities. Tender18 solves this by filtering out the noise and aggregating only the precise procurement notices, e-auctions, and RFPs floated by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll on Gem into a single, clean dashboard

2.

Do I need a separate registration on Gem to bid for Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll projects?

Yes. Since the actual bidding takes place on Gem, you must have active login credentials and a valid registration for that specific portal. However, if you are not registered yet, Tender18 provides complete assistance to get your business registered on Gem and properly mapped for Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll bids.

3.

What types of procurement categories are covered under Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders on Gem?

We track and verify all major procurement categories issued by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll, including:

  • Heavy Machinery & Equipment Supply
  • IT Infrastructure & Software Solutions
  • Consultancy & Advisory Services
  • Civil Engineering & Infrastructure Projects
  • General Goods, Consumables, & Facility Procurement
4.

How quickly does Tender18 update changes or extensions made by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll on Gem?

Our system syncs with Gem multiple times a day using advanced algorithms. Any crucial updates—such as date extensions, corrigendums, or technical clarifications issued by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll—are updated instantly on our platform, and real-time alerts are sent to you.

5.

Can Tender18 help my team with the actual bid uploading process on Gem?

Absolutely. Every portal has a different interface and technical mechanism for submission. Tender18’s dedicated technical team is well-versed with the specific layout of Gem. We guide you through preparing the technical/financial envelopes and ensure an error-free upload well before the official deadline.

6.

What happens if a tender gets cancelled or withdrawn by Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll on Gem?

The moment Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll revokes or cancels a project on Gem, our platform reflects the status change to "Cancelled" or "Retracted." This immediate update saves your bidding team from spending valuable time and resources preparing proposals for inactive projects.

7.

Are MSMEs and startups eligible for any exemptions in Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders on Gem?

Yes, many Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders hosted on Gem offer specific relaxations for registered MSMEs and startups, such as EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) waivers or lower turnover criteria. Tender18 helps identify these exemption clauses in the tender documents so you can leverage them.

8.

Can I get access to the official tender documents (NIT/BOQ) directly through Tender18?

Yes. Instead of navigating deep into the Gem portal to find attachments, Tender18 provides one-click download access to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and all related technical specifications.

9.

Does Tender18 offer any competitor insights for past Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders on Gem?

Yes, our platform provides historical data and competitor analysis. You can evaluate past bidding trends, winning bid values, and technical criteria from previous Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tenders on Gem, giving your team a data-backed advantage while pricing your current bid.

10.

How will I receive notifications when a new Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tender goes live on Gem?

You don't need to log in to check for updates constantly. Tender18 sends instant notifications via WhatsApp and Email the exact minute a relevant Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll tender matches your profile on Gem

11.

How can I get started with tracking specific portal-based tenders through Tender18?

You can visit Tender18.com to set up your customized dashboard or directly call the expert consultants at 7069661818 to schedule a live demo and analyze your eligibility for upcoming Department Of Lighthouses And Lightships Dgll projects on Gem.